About Our Privacy Policy


LondonOffices.com ("We"/"Us") is committed to ensuring the information you share with us is protected to secure your privacy. In order to do this We take steps to keep all the information you provide to us is protected. This policy covers the privacy of visitors to this website (“our site”) and explains how we the information you provide is used. Please read on to learn more and we hope that you find our site to be an effective tool during your office search. Please note that if any changes occur this Privacy Policy, updates will be available from this Page.

Collection of Data

When requesting assistance or access to our service on our site you will be required to provide Your name, telephone number and e-mail address. Once submitted you may also have the option to submit additional information. The information submitted will ensure the We have an understanding of Your requirement and can adjust the office search service we provide accordingly with regards to communications and the information we provide. In addition, We may also collect and process the following information where appropriate:

Telephone and E-Mail Monitoring

As part of our training and monitoring, telephone calls and e-mail communications are record and by engaging with Our service you consent to this taking place.

Sharing Information

We do not sell, rent or lease user information to any third party unless explicitly stated. On occasion We may contact you on behalf of a third party in connection with your engagement with our service. If such contact occurs, the personal information held by Us on You (telephone number, email, address) will not be transferred.


As defined by section 736 of the UK Companies Act 1985, we may disclose Your personal information of our Group, which includes our subsidiaries and our holding company and its subsidiaries.


To provide our service we may disclose the information You supplied to those third parties required for a transaction to be completed, for associated administration and statistical requirements connected to obtaining the relevant information and advice required.


Other circumstance in which Your information may be shared with third parties:

Use of Information Collected

As part of the office search service we provide the data submitted is provided to our office space providers within the geographical area identified by the website visitor. By making use of our service and submitting details the website visitor may be contacted directly or indirectly by those office space providers operating within the relevant search area. In the event. Users can be deleted from e-mail lists upon written request.


The office search service we provide may be co-branded and / or offered in collaboration with another company. By registering for such services We and the other company may gain access to the information submitted in relation to the co-branded service.


You can choose to not receive product, marketing or promotional material from Us. You can also opt-out of product, marketing or promotional material from us delivered by e-mail. This can be activation upon written request.


Where We Store Your Personal Data


The personal information you submit may be transferred to a storage area outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or processed by members / representatives of Our organisation and subsidiaries also located outside the EEA. The processes undertaken by these such members / representatives of our organisation may be involved in fulfilling your order, processing payment details, supporting your transactions and other activities involved in delivering or completing the office search service we provide. By submitting your details you agree to this activity. Regardless of transfer, Your information will continue to be treated in accordance with our Privacy Policy.


The data submitted by You to Us is held on secure servers. Unfortunately data transmitted over the internet cannot be guaranteed as completely secure. As such We cannot guarantee that the data You submit to our site is completely secure and the submission of such data is done so at Your own risk. Once submitted security features are in place to keep Your data secure.


About Your Rights


You may request that we do not use the Data you submit for the purpose of offline or online marketing activity. In the event that we intend to use the data You submitted for such activity we will inform you prior to collecting such data. We will also inform you prior to collecting such data if We wish to share this information with a third party. You can opt-out at any time by contacting us by email.


On occasion Our Site may include links to other websites within our network or to advertisers and / or affiliates. All websites accessible through these links are subject to their own Privacy Policy and We accept no liability or responsibility for these policies or terms of use.


Your Access to Information


In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, You have the right to access the information held by Us about You. This right provides you with the ability to edit, view or delete Your personal information and this can be done at any time by contacting us and making the request. Such requests may and can be subject to a £25 fee to cover the costs of providing You with the information held by Us.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any and all changes to Our Privacy Policy will be posted to this page.


Cookies and IP Addresses


In order to deliver Our service Our Website uses cookies. These cookies are pieces of data stored on your computer or device that provides Our site with the ability to remember information about the items You select and/ or search for when engaging with Our Website.


Please be aware that you have the ability to check cookie’s stored on Your computer or device and can delete or deactivate them as required. You can also alter the setting on your computer or device to block cookies but by doing so you may experience difficulties in accessing areas and features of Our website.


The information we collect may include, but not exclusively, Your IP address, Your operating system, Your internet browser and other system information. All the information collected is statistical and relates to browser actions and patterns but does not identify individual users.


The information collected may be used for remarketing activity and is an effective way for Us to connect with You based on Your interaction with Our website. As part of this process marketing engagement may take place via third party providers such as Google. These activity conducted through these third party providers may result in advertisements related to Our website appearing on subsequent websites that You access.


Any and all data collected by Our cookies is used solely for the purpose outlined unless stated otherwise.


Security Information


As part of our security activity We hold copies of the personal data You submit when engaging with Our Website. In addition we employ security measures to protect personal information submitted to us and the data is stored on a secure server only accessible by specific authorised employees.


We have a committed Security Policy. We will retain copies of the information provided when You register on our Site. officebroker.com implement a number of sophisticated security measures to ensure the safety of any personal information


Exclusive, Exciting &
Desirable Office Space
Carefully Selected
Serviced Office Space
Search by Area, Postcode
or Interactive Map